PRIVACY POLICY

A.Z. CLARKE Professional Corporation Barrister & Solicitor is committed to protecting the privacy of all our clients. We certainly recognize and act in compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), as we continue to provide exceptional service.

When you choose A.Z. CLARKE Professional Corporation, we ensure that your personal information is kept confidential. We will not sell, rent or loan any information.

As a law firm, we are often called upon to collect personal information in order provide our clients with the best legal service possible. A.Z. CLARKE Professional Corporation will clearly identify the purposes for which such personal information is gathered prior to, or at the time of collection. If you are unclear about the purpose for which we collect information, ask us. As well, if you feel that our purpose for collecting any information is not necessary to your particular case, you do not have to provide us with that information. As an individual, you are entitled to providing us with your consent to the use and disclosure of personal information. We will always ensure that consent is obtained, except as otherwise required by law. Private information is only provided if we are required to provide it by law or if public security is at stake.

Privacy Information for visitors to the A.Z. CLARKE Professional Corporation website.

As a visitor to our website, you do not have to submit any personal information in order to use this site. By visiting our website, you agree that we may collect and use information for the appropriate purposes in accordance with our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with its terms, please do not access this site. Our Privacy Policy is regularly updated. Your continued access of the A.Z. CLARKE Professional Corporation website following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy will mean you accept and agree to be bound by such changes.

We do not identify individual visitors to our website other than by their IP address. We only use IP addresses to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer our website and to gather broad demographic information using a standard website statistics software package. This helps us to understand what information is most useful so that we can make it easier to find out information and to provide the most up-to-date, relevant information to our visitors. We record the statistical information on the numbers of visitors to our site but no information about you in particular will be kept or used.

When you voluntarily provide information through contacting one of our lawyers or sending email to our contact information, you are consenting to providing us personal information about yourself and as such, are bound by the privacy principles outlined above. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy and ensure the appropriate use of information, we have established physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Unfortunately, no data transmitted over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100 per cent secure.

As a result, we cannot assure the security of any information transmitted to us and you do so at your own risk.

Welcome!

This is popup preview that you can fill with any content you want.

The plugin include some shortcodes, you can read more about them at the bottom of this page. The main 3 sections to configure the popup are:

Appearance: Where you edit the look and feel of the popup.
Display Rules: Here you choose on which page to display the popup (Set to all by default)
Display options: Some important settings about the plugin, being the more important trigger action.